Past Boards of Directors

We would like to thank our founding board, as well as all subsequent board members whose hard work and dedication have allowed for the growth and success of our chapter.

2012-2013

Chair – Jeff Bernstein
Deputy Chair – Joseph Ehrlich
Administration/Secretary/Content Manager – Stephanie Camay
Vice Chair for Finance – Julia Kerson 
Vice Chair for Marketing, Sponsorship, Communications – Emma Chapman
Co-Vice Chair, Events and Programming – Elizabeth Paul
Co-Vice Chair, Events and Programming – Chrissie Carlin
Vice Chair for Student Outreach – Lynda Viray
Vice Chair at Large – Jeannie Kwon

2013-2014

Chair – Joseph Ehrlich
Deputy Chair – Elizabeth Paul
Vice Chair, Administration – Annalisa Liberman
Vice Chair, Finance – Julia Kerson
Co-Vice Chair, Programs – Steve Michejda
Co-Vice Chair, Programs – Mike Banoub
Vice Chair, Membership – Erica DeCrescenzo
Director at Large – Chrissie Carlin
Director at Large – Jonathan Ehrlich

2014-2015

Chair – Joseph Ehrlich
Deputy Chair – Elizabeth Paul
Vice Chair, Administration – Eric Turner
Vice Chair, Finance – Mike Banoub
Vice Chair, Programs – Ryan Tang
Vice Chair, Programs – Mariya Maslova
Vice Chair, Membership – Raimy Cheyne
Director at Large – Matt Forrest
Director at Large – Tony Laidig

2015-2016

Chair – Elizabeth Paul
Deputy Chair – Mike Banoub
Vice Chair, Administration – Chris Pangilinan
Vice Chair, Finance – Eric Turner
Vice Chair, Communications – Alexander Engel
Vice Chair, Programs – Alexandra Aiello
Vice Chair, Membership – Raimy Cheyne
Vice Chair, Student Relations – Vineela Pentyala

2016-2017

Chair – Alex Engel
Deputy Chair – Alexandra Aiello
Vice Chair, Administration – Deepa Raghunathan
Vice Chair, Finance (Treasurer) – Darian Jefferson
Vice Chair, Communications – Matt Kroneberger
Vice Chair, Programs – Boris Suchkov
Vice Chair, Programs – David Andrew
Vice Chair, Membership – Jeffrey Brauner
Vice Chair, Partnerships – Anne Patrone
Vice Chair, Student Relations – Ai Yamanaka

2017-2018

Chair – Alex Engel
Deputy Chair – Alexandra Aiello
Secretary – Robert Abugel
Treasurer – Darian Jefferson
Communications Manager – Tyler Green
Sponsorship Director – Anne Patrone
Events and Programs Manager – David Andrew/Dash Henley
Events and Programs Manager – Olya Arakhouskaya
Membership Manager – Jeffrey Brauner
Professional Development Manager – Ai Yamanaka

2018-2019

Chair – Ai Yamanaka
Deputy Chair – Jeffrey Brauner
Secretary – Erik Jensen
Treasurer – Angello Salazar
Communications Manager – Shati Khan
Sponsorship Director – Morton Lin
Events and Programs Manager – Josue Paul
Events and Programs Manager – Chris Canary
Membership Manager – Dash Henley
Professional Development Manager – Ray Noble